Windshield replacement that comes to you.
Mobile windshield replacement, rock chip repair and camera calibration across the Temecula Valley. Prices posted up front, every insurer accepted, and a lifetime warranty on every windshield install.
- From $98Chip repair
- From $279Windshield
- From $549With calibration
- Mobile service at your home or work
- Lifetime leak & wind-noise warranty
- Same-day chip repair, most days
- Prices posted. Every insurer accepted
What we fix
We are fully mobile, so every job is done where your car is parked, at your home or work, including most camera calibrations.
- Windshield ReplacementNew glass, installed at your home or work, with calibration when your car needs it.From $279
- Rock Chip & Crack RepairStop a chip before it spreads. Most repairs take under 30 minutes.From $98
- ADAS CalibrationRe-aim the camera behind your windshield so lane assist and auto braking work right.From $199
- Mobile Windshield ServiceWe come to your driveway or office anywhere in the Temecula Valley.Learn more
- Side Window ReplacementBreak-in or broken door glass replaced, with the glass vacuumed out.From $219
- Back Glass ReplacementRear windows with defrosters, antennas and wipers, replaced and tested.From $329
- Insurance ClaimsWe work with every insurer and handle the claim paperwork with you.Learn more
- Fleet & CommercialWork trucks, vans and company cars repaired on-site, invoiced monthly.Learn more
- Tesla & Specialty GlassHeads-up display, heated, acoustic and Tesla windshields.Learn more
- Replace
- Usually repairable
Repair or replace?
Most rock chips can be repaired if you call before they spread. A quick rule of thumb:
- Repair: a chip smaller than a quarter, or a crack shorter than about 6 inches, outside the driver's direct view.
- Replace: a long or spreading crack, damage at the edge of the glass, or anything in front of the driver.
Temecula Valley heat makes chips spread fast. Blasting the A/C on a hot windshield is the most common way a small chip becomes a long crack. Why heat spreads chips
How it works
- Send a photo or your VINWe find the exact glass for your car, including camera and sensor brackets, and send you a price.
- We come to youYour driveway or parking lot. A windshield takes about an hour; a chip about 30 minutes.
- We calibrate if neededIf your car has a forward camera, we calibrate it and give you a printed result.
- You drive away safelyWe tell you the safe drive-away time and how to care for the new glass.
Calibration you get in writing
Lane assist, automatic braking and adaptive cruise rely on a camera that looks through your windshield. After a new windshield, that camera has to be re-aimed to the manufacturer's spec.
We check your VIN for the factory requirement, tell you before we start, calibrate, and hand you a printed before-and-after report. Calibration only starts at $199.
How ADAS calibration worksOur prices
Most glass shops won't tell you a number until you call. Here are our starting prices. Your exact price depends on your vehicle and the glass you choose, and we confirm it before any work starts.
| Service | Starting at | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Rock chip repair | $98 | $25 each extra chip, same visit |
| Windshield replacement (no camera) | $279 | Aftermarket (OEE) glass, mobile included |
| Windshield + camera calibration | $549 | For cars with a camera behind the mirror |
| ADAS calibration only | $199 | Static or dynamic, with printed report |
| Side window | $219 | Includes vacuuming the broken glass |
| Back glass | $329 | Defroster and antenna reconnected |
Areas we serve
Mobile service across southwest Riverside County. Tap your city for local details.
California's new glass law starts January 1, 2027
The California Motor Vehicle Glass Act (SB 988) requires a claim number before insured glass work, written calibration disclosures and results, and itemized invoices. It also bans gift cards and rebates for filing claims.
Questions we hear a lot
How much does windshield replacement cost in the Temecula Valley?
Our windshield replacements start at $279 for cars without a camera and $549 for cars that need camera calibration. Rock chip repair starts at $98. With insurance, most people pay only their comprehensive deductible.
Do you come to me?
Yes. Mobile service is included at no extra charge in Temecula, Murrieta, Menifee, French Valley, Winchester, Wildomar, Lake Elsinore, Canyon Lake, Hemet and Perris. We need a dry spot, so on rainy days we may move your appointment or use a garage or carport.
Does my car need calibration after a new windshield?
If your car has a camera mounted behind the rearview mirror for lane assist or automatic braking, the manufacturer almost always calls for calibration after the windshield is replaced. We check your VIN, tell you before we start, and give you a printed result.
Can a rock chip be repaired instead of replacing the windshield?
Usually, if the chip is smaller than a quarter, any crack is shorter than about 6 inches, and the damage is not right in front of the driver. Repair takes about 30 minutes and keeps your factory seal.
Will you bill my insurance?
Yes. We work with every insurance company. California law lets you choose your own glass shop, and your insurer cannot require you to use theirs.
How soon can I drive after a windshield replacement?
We tell you the safe drive-away time before we leave. It depends on the adhesive and the weather, and with fast-cure urethane it is often about an hour.
Cracked windshield? Get a price in a minute.
Text a photo or call. We'll tell you if it can be repaired, what it costs, and when we can be there.